Les livestream de l'opéra de Vienne (suite)
Sun, May 31, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of 2017-03-17
ARABELLA
Conductor: Peter Schneider
With Camilla Nylund, Chen Reiss, Stephanie Houtzeel, Bo Skovhus, Daniela Fally, Wolfgang Bankl
Mon, June 1, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of Oct 18, 2019
DIE FRAU OHNE SCHATTEN
Conductor: Christian Thielemann
With Stephen Gould, Camilla Nylund, Mihoko Fujimura, Clemens Unterreiner, Maria Nazarova, Tomasz Konieczny, Nina Stemme
Tue, June 2, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of June 24, 2016
THE TEMPEST
Conductor: Thomas Adès
With Adrian Eröd, Audrey Luna, Thomas Ebenstein, Stephanie Houtzeel, Herbert Lippert
Wed, June 3, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of April 11, 2015
ELEKTRA
Conductor: Mikko Franck
With Anna Larsson, Nina Stemme, Gun-Brit Barkmin, Norbert Ernst, Falk Struckmann
Thu, June 4, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of May 2, 2018
ANDREA CHÉNIER
Conductor: Marco Armiliato
With Anja Harteros, Jonas Kaufmann, Roberto Frontali, Ilseyar Khayrullova, Donna Ellen, Zoryana Kushpler, Boaz Daniel, Manuel Walser
Fri, June 5, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of Feb 1, 2020
FIDELIO URFASSUNG (LEONORE)
Conductor: Tomáš Netopil
With Jennifer Davis, Katrin Röver, Benjamin Bruns, Falk Struckmann, Thomas Johannes Mayer, Samuel Hasselhorn, Chen Reiss, Jörg Schneider
Sat, June 6, 2020 | 11:00
Performance of April 18, 2015
UNDINE
Conductor: Johannes Wildner
With Carlos Osuna, Annika Gerhards, Lydia Rathkolb, Tae-Joong Yang, Il Hong
Sun, June 7, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of Feb 22, 2014
ADRIANA LECOUVREUR
Conductor: Evelino Pidò
With Angela Gheorghiu, Massimo Giordano, Roberto Frontali, Jongmin Park, Jinxu Xiahou
Mon, June 8, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of May 13, 2016
BORIS GODUNOW
Conductor: Marko Letonja
With René Pape, Margaret Plummer, Aida Garifullina, Zoryana Kushpler, Norbert Ernst, David Pershall, Kurt Rydl, Marian Talaba, Ryan Speedo Green
Tue, June 9, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of March 28, 2015
AIDA
Conductor: Philippe Auguin
With Sondra Radvanovsky, Jorge de León, Ryan Speedo Green, Luciana D'Intino, Sorin Coliban, Franco Vassallo, Jinxu Xiahou, Olga Bezsmertna
Thu, June 11, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of Nov 29, 2017
ARIADNE AUF NAXOS
Conductor: Peter Schneider
With Peter Matic, Markus Eiche, Rachel Frenkel, Lise Davidsen, Stephen Gould, Thomas Ebenstein, Marcus Pelz, Erin Morley
Fri, June 12, 2020 | 19:00
2013-10-05
LA FANCIULLA DEL WEST
Conductor: Franz Welser-Moest
With Nina Stemme, Tomasz Konieczny, Jonas Kaufmann, Norbert Ernst, Paolo Rumetz, Boaz Daniel, Michael Roider, Hans Peter Kammerer
Sat, June 13, 2020 | 11:00
Performance of Dec 23, 2015
FATIMA
Conductor: Benjamin Bayl
With Andrea Carroll, Carlos Osuna, Sorin Coliban, Monika Bohinec, Carole Wilson, Kids from Vienna State Opera School
Sat, June 13, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of Oct 7, 2017
DER SPIELER
Conductor: Simone Young
With Dmitry Ulyanov, Elena Guseva, Misha Didyk, Linda Watson, Thomas Ebenstein, Elena Maximova, Morten Frank Larsen, Pavel Kolgatin, Marcus Pelz, Clemens Unterreiner, Alexandru Moisiuc
Sun, June 14, 2020 | 19:00
Performance of Feb 11, 2017
NABUCCO
Conductor: Guillermo García Calvo
With Leo Nucci, Bror Magnus Tødenes, Roberto Tagliavini, Anna Smirnova, Ilseyar Khayrullova
https://www.staatsoperlive.com/calendar